Wictory...
NEW
Games Dedicated Servers | Read More
Privacy policy
Who are we ? [v3 10/2020]

Our website address is : https://www.club-hosting.com.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, as well as your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The Gravatar service confidentiality clauses are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinate data. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact Forms

We use a contact form to allow you to contact us when needed.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and you log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifespan of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check 'Remember me', your connection cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing a post, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just shows the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day.

Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves the same as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

How long is your data stored

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be recognized and approved automatically instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except their username ice). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have over your data

If you have a customer account, you can download your data and request the closure of your account directly via our customer area, 'RGPD' tab. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

How we protect your data

To ensure that the personal data we collect is not lost, misused, viewed, modified or disclosed by unauthorized third parties, we have implemented strict and recognized data security measures and policies.

Procédures mises en œuvre en cas de fuite de données

In accordance with the procedure, in the event of a leak or anomaly concerning the personal data in our possession, we will inform the competent authorities (CNIL), and warn you of the nature of the data that has leaked and the nature of the risk that may be generated if this may affect your rights and freedoms within a maximum period of 72 hours after finding the problem.

Nous utilisons les cookies afin de vous offrir une expérience de navigation pertinente et de qualité.
Si vous fermez cette alerte et continuez la navigation, cela signifie que vous acceptez l'utilisation des cookies.